OK I'm struggling to resolve this on my new Nav 6. when i create a route on Basecamp I also create a track and import both within the GPX file.
Once imported i always display the track on the map. This can indicate if the device has recalculated/changed the route on transfer, when following the route.
So now when i run my route on the Nav 6, the track is obscured by the magenta route. On my previous Zumo's the track is always visible.
I have tried changing map layers and looked at some of the track settings but i can't seem to get this to work.
And yes I have gone into the tracks settings via the wrench icon and ticked the box to show on map, and tried different colours with no joy.
Is this how it is on your's/all Nav 6 or anyone know how to get it to show with the Magenta route??
Once imported i always display the track on the map. This can indicate if the device has recalculated/changed the route on transfer, when following the route.
So now when i run my route on the Nav 6, the track is obscured by the magenta route. On my previous Zumo's the track is always visible.
I have tried changing map layers and looked at some of the track settings but i can't seem to get this to work.
And yes I have gone into the tracks settings via the wrench icon and ticked the box to show on map, and tried different colours with no joy.
Is this how it is on your's/all Nav 6 or anyone know how to get it to show with the Magenta route??