Hi, I need some advice please.
I am off to France on Monday, and have planned some routes in Basecamp. I imported the routes into my Nav V and some bizarre things happened.
The leg from home to portsmouth imported fine (which I don't need I know the way!), but the routes in France went bananas, with loads of waypoints, incorrect distances and very long journey times.
I suspect this could be something to do with map location on the Nav V, and possible the SD card, but I am not sure and cannot figure it out.
Any advice much welcomed!
I am off to France on Monday, and have planned some routes in Basecamp. I imported the routes into my Nav V and some bizarre things happened.
The leg from home to portsmouth imported fine (which I don't need I know the way!), but the routes in France went bananas, with loads of waypoints, incorrect distances and very long journey times.
I suspect this could be something to do with map location on the Nav V, and possible the SD card, but I am not sure and cannot figure it out.
Any advice much welcomed!